Group Fitness
Timetable

Group Exercise Timetable - from 22 Jan 2018

Click here for the PDF timetable.

 Conditions of Entry

  • Patrons will not be allowed entry into any group fitness class after a scheduled start time.
  • All patrons must have a class ticket to ensure entry, hold onto it until it is collected by the instructor.
  • Class limits apply, be early to avoid disappointment, up to 3 hours for dry classes and up to 1 hour for aqua classes. 
  • Adult fitness classes are restricted to participants 16 years and over, unless part of the Active Teens program.
  • It’s highly recommended that pregnant women advise the instructor of their condition.
  • Consult your doctor prior to participating in any group exercise program. 
  • No one is allowed into the group fitness rooms to observe the class.
  • Spaces in classes cannot be reserved, each participant must have a ticket.
  • Remember to bring a towel and a water bottle to your class.

 Please Note

  • This timetable is subject to change without notice.
  • Multi-visit passes are valid for 6 months from date of purchase and are non-refundable.
  • Class durations will vary from 30 minutes to 1 hour depending on the type of class, unless specified in the class description.
  • *There are several classes designed to increase mobility, flexibility, strength, balance and cardiovascular fitness. These classes cater for all levels of fitness including our seniors and older adults. These classes are marked with a * on the timetable.

 

View the group fitness timetable below.

MON

Instructor: John
6:05AM
Bootcamp
Instructor: Jenna
6:05AM
Body Pump Xpress
Instructor: Andrea
7:00AM
Strengthen, Stretch & Mindfulness
Instructor: Kellie
8:00AM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Carol R.
8:00AM
Deep Water
Instructor: Kellie
9:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Denise
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Carol B
9:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle
Instructor: Robyn
9:20AM
Yoga
Instructor: Carol B
10:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Brett
10:20AM
Circ-HiiT
Instructor: Cathy
10:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Cathy
11:20AM
BodyVive
Instructor: Karina
11:30AM
Falls Prevention
Instructor: Carli
5:15PM
Boxing
Instructor: Allison
6:15PM
RPM - Xpress 30 mins
Instructor: Meredith
6:15PM
Barre Sculpt
Instructor: Kylie
6:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Shona
7:00PM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Carleigh
7:15PM
SPRINT
Instructor: Barbara
7:15PM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Meredith
7:15PM
Pilates
Instructor: Carleigh
8:15PM
CXWorx
Instructor: Lesley
8:15PM
Zumba

TUE

Instructor: Suzi
6:05AM
Pilates
Instructor: Andrea
6:05AM
RPM
Instructor:
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Carole R
8:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Jade
9:15AM
BodyStep
Instructor: Kellie
9:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Cathy
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Silvia
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Kellie
10:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Cathy
10:20AM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Jade
10:20AM
CXWorx
Instructor: Gizelle
11:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carole
11:20AM
Senior Strength
Instructor: Terri
12:30PM
RPM - Xpress 30 mins
Instructor: Carli
5:30PM
Boxing
Instructor: Carleigh
5:30PM
CXWorx
Instructor: Suzi
6:15PM
Pilates - Beg
Instructor: Carleigh
6:15PM
RPM
Instructor: Barbara
6:15PM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Barbara
7:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Andrea
7:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carole B
7:30PM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Samantha
8:15PM
Yoga

WED

Instructor: John
6:05AM
Boxing
Instructor: Emily
6:05AM
BodyBalance
Instructor:
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Kara
8:00AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Meredith
8:15AM
BodyVive
Instructor: John
9:15AM
Circ-HiiT
Instructor: Kara
9:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Meredith
9:20AM
Barre Sculpt
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle Xpress
Instructor: Lesley
10:15AM
Aqua Zumba
Instructor: Allison/Kellie
10:20AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Bec
10:20AM
Yoga
Instructor: Bec
11:20AM
Snr Yoga
Instructor: 12pm
12:00PM
Barre Sculpt
Instructor: Meredith
12:30PM
Pilates
Instructor: Allison
5:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Kara
5:30PM
Metafit
Instructor: Kellie
6:00PM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Pete
6:15PM
Cycle
Instructor: Denise
6:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Sue
6:15PM
BodyStep
Instructor: Carleigh
7:00PM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Jade
7:15PM
Yoga
Instructor: Graeme
7:15PM
RPM - Xpress 30 mins
Instructor: Cathy
7:15PM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Celine
8:15PM
Pilates

THU

Instructor: Ravyn
6:05AM
RPM
Instructor: Meredith
6:05AM
Pilates
Instructor: Cat
7:00AM
CXWorx
Instructor:
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Kara
8:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Lauren
9:15AM
Zumba Gold
Instructor: Kellie
9:15AM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Allison
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Kara
10:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Carole
10:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Kellie
10:20AM
BodyVive
Instructor: Carole
11:20AM
Senior Strength
Instructor: Cat
5:15PM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Kate
5:30PM
CXWorx
Instructor: Celine
6:15PM
Pilates
Instructor: Amanda
6:15PM
RPM
Instructor: Pete
6:15PM
Metafit
Instructor: Ravyn
7:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Sophie
7:15PM
BodyPump

FRI

Instructor: John
6:05AM
Metafit
Instructor: John
6:30AM
Abs/Glutes
Instructor: Carleigh
8:00AM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Sophie
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Debrah
9:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Gizelle
9:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle Xpress
Instructor: Lesley
10:15AM
Aqua Zumba
Instructor: John
10:20AM
Metafit
Instructor: Bec
10:30AM
Yoga
Instructor: Lauren
5:30PM
Zumba
Instructor: Candra
6:15PM
Yoga
Instructor: Candra
7:15PM
Meditation

SAT

Instructor: Barbara
7:05AM
BodyPump
Instructor: John
8:15AM
Boxing
Instructor: Andrea
8:15AM
RPM
Instructor: Debrah
8:30AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Kylie
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Denise
9:30AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Kylie
10:20AM
Cycle Xpress
Instructor: Gizelle
10:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Kellie
10:20AM
BodyVive
Instructor: Emily
11:15AM
BodyStep
Instructor: Jess
4:00PM
BodyPump

SUN

Instructor: Karina
8:15AM
Yoga
Instructor: Barbara
9:15AM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Silvia
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carole
10:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Tim
10:20AM
BodyStep
Instructor: Tim
11:15AM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Jess
4:00PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Andrea
5:00PM
BodyBalance

Water adventure play park (AP750) with the dump bucket in action

Aqua Fit in the warm water program pool

Main pool

Cycle studio

Spa and warm water program pool

Water adventure play park (AP750)

Greensborough Walk - entrance to the best pool facilities and gymnasium in the north

WaterMarc view from Flintoff Street

'