Group Fitness
Timetable

Group Exercise Timetable - from 5th September 2018

Click here for the PDF timetable.

 Conditions of Entry

  • Patrons will not be allowed entry into any group fitness class after a scheduled start time.
  • All patrons must have a class ticket to ensure entry, hold onto it until it is collected by the instructor.
  • Class limits apply, be early to avoid disappointment, up to 3 hours for dry classes and up to 1 hour for aqua classes. 
  • Adult fitness classes are restricted to participants 16 years and over, unless part of the Active Teens program.
  • It’s highly recommended that pregnant women advise the instructor of their condition.
  • Consult your doctor prior to participating in any group exercise program. 
  • No one is allowed into the group fitness rooms to observe the class.
  • Spaces in classes cannot be reserved, each participant must have a ticket.
  • Remember to bring a towel and a water bottle to your class.

 Please Note

  • This timetable is subject to change without notice.
  • Multi-visit passes are valid for 6 months from date of purchase and are non-refundable.
  • Class durations will vary from 30 minutes to 1 hour depending on the type of class, unless specified in the class description.
  • *There are several classes designed to increase mobility, flexibility, strength, balance and cardiovascular fitness. These classes cater for all levels of fitness including our seniors and older adults. These classes are marked with a * on the timetable.

Virtual cycle timetable from 1st October 2018

Click here for the PDF timetable

View the group fitness timetable below.

MON

Instructor: Jenna
6:05AM
Body Pump Xpress
Instructor: John
6:05AM
Bootcamp
Instructor: Andrea
7:00AM
Strengthen, Stretch & Mindfulness
Instructor: Kellie
8:00AM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Carol R
8:00AM
Deep Water
Instructor: Kellie
9:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Carol B
9:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Denise
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle
Instructor: Robyn
9:20AM
Yoga
Instructor: Carol B
10:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Cathy
10:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Peter
10:20AM
Circ-HiiT
Instructor: Karina
11:45AM
Falls Prevention
Instructor: Pete
5:15PM
Boxing
Instructor: Kellie
5:15PM
Tone
Instructor: Pete
6:15PM
RPMXpress30mins
Instructor: Shona
6:15PM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Kylie
6:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Meredith
6:15PM
Barre Sculpt
Instructor: Shona
7:00PM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Jenna
7:15PM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Carleigh
7:15PM
SPRINT
Instructor: Meredith
7:15PM
Pilates
Instructor: Carleigh
8:15PM
CXWorx

TUE

Instructor: Andrea
6:05AM
RPM
Instructor: Suzi
6:05AM
Pilates
Instructor: Carmel
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Carol R
8:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Gizelle
9:15AM
THT
Instructor: Bronwyn
9:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Cathy
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Allison
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Kellie
10:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Cathy
10:20AM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Cat
10:20AM
CXWorx
Instructor: Gizelle
11:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carol R
11:20AM
Senior Strength
Instructor: Carli
5:30PM
Boxing
Instructor: Carleigh
5:30PM
CXWorx
Instructor: Santhy
6:15PM
BodyAttack
Instructor: Suzi
6:15PM
Pilates - Beg
Instructor: Carleigh
6:15PM
RPM
Instructor: Kellie
7:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Andrea
7:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Antonella
7:30PM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Samantha
8:15PM
Yoga

WED

Instructor: John
6:05AM
Boxing
Instructor: Emily
6:05AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Antonella
7:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Carmel
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Kara
8:00AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: John
9:15AM
Circ-HiiT
Instructor: Kara
9:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle
Instructor: Meredith
9:20AM
Barre Sculpt
Instructor: Carol B
10:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Kylie
10:20AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Karina
10:20AM
Yoga
Instructor: Karina
11:20AM
Snr Yoga
Instructor: Meredith
12:00PM
BARRE SCULPT 30 mins
Instructor: Meredith
12:30PM
CORE PILATES 30 mins
Instructor: Allison
5:15PM
BodyPump
Instructor: Kara
5:30PM
Metafit
Instructor: Pete
6:15PM
RPM
Instructor: Sue
6:15PM
BodyStep
Instructor: Denise
6:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carol B
6:15PM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Cathy
7:00PM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Carleigh
7:00PM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Jade
7:15PM
Yoga
Instructor: Graeme
7:15PM
RPMXpress30mins
Instructor: Celine
8:15PM
Pilates

THU

Instructor: Ravyn
6:05AM
RPM
Instructor: Meredith
6:05AM
Pilates
Instructor: Cat
6:05AM
BodyPump
Instructor:
7:30AM
Greensborough Mall Walkers
Instructor: Kara
8:00AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Lauren
9:15AM
Zumba Gold
Instructor: Kellie
9:15AM
Aqua Str.
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Terri
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Kara
10:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Kellie
10:20AM
Tone
Instructor: Carole
11:20AM
Senior Strength
Instructor: Kate
5:30PM
CXWorx
Instructor: Amanda
6:15PM
RPM
Instructor: Pete
6:15PM
Circ-HiiT
Instructor: Celine
6:15PM
Pilates
Instructor: Antonella
7:00PM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Ravyn
7:15PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Sophie
7:15PM
BodyPump

FRI

Instructor: John
6:05AM
Metafit
Instructor: John
6:30AM
Abs/Glutes
Instructor: Carleigh
8:00AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Debrah
9:15AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Allison
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Kylie
9:20AM
Cycle Xpress
Instructor: Gizelle
9:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Bronwyn
10:15AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Bec
10:20AM
Yoga
Instructor: Pete
10:20AM
Metafit
Instructor: Lauren
5:30PM
Zumba
Instructor: Robyn
6:15PM
Yoga
Instructor: Robyn
7:15PM
Meditation

SAT

Instructor: Andrea
7:15AM
THT
Instructor: Pete
8:15AM
Boxing
Instructor: Andrea
8:15AM
RPM
Instructor: Bronwyn
8:30AM
Aqua Cardio
Instructor: Kylie
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Bronwyn
9:30AM
Aqua Fusion
Instructor: Kellie
10:20AM
Tone
Instructor: Gizelle
10:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Kylie
10:20AM
Cycle Xpress
Instructor: Emily
11:15AM
BodyStep

SUN

Instructor: Robyn
8:15AM
Yoga
Instructor: Tim
9:15AM
BodyPump
Instructor: Silvia
9:20AM
RPM
Instructor: Carole
9:20AM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Carole
10:20AM
Pilates
Instructor: Tim
10:20AM
SH'BAM
Instructor: Andrea
4:00PM
BodyBalance
Instructor: Jess
4:00PM
BodyPump

Greensborough Walk - entrance to the best pool facilities and gymnasium in the north

Water adventure play park (AP750)

Spa and warm water program pool

Water adventure play park (AP750) with the dump bucket in action

Cycle studio

Aqua Fit in the warm water program pool

WaterMarc view from Flintoff Street

Main pool

'